Donors & Volunteers

We rely on the support of our generous donors and dedicated volunteers, and are pleased to recognize them here.

Our donors

2021

Aaron Brees
Aaron Schutt & Marissa Flannery
Adele Grant
Allan Hayton
Allan Todd
Alyeska Pipeline
Andrew & Judith Kleinfield
Angela Larson
Annette Freiburger
Anthony & Amanda Mallott
Arctic Information Technology
Barbara Beatus
Bektuq Holding, LLC
Betty Huntington
Breanna Semaken
Chelsea Ryan
Cheryl Cadzow

Cheryl Eberwein
Christopher Simon
Dena Sommer-Pedebone
Design Data
Dewey Hoffman
Diane Evans-Sommer
Don Thibedeau
Doyon, Limited
Erin Rose
Excel Alaska – Duck Race
Florence Grant
Fred Meyer Rewards
James Johnsen
Jamie Marunde
Jean & Jennifer Fate
Jeffrey & Susan Cook
Jennifer Adams

Joseph Mallott
Kelly Ward
Kimberly Carlo
Larissa Sommer
Laverne Huntington
Law Office of David Mason Eichman
Leora Sabin
Louis Grant
Mamie Boese
Marvin Roberts
Mary King
Megan Hosken
Melinda Peter
Mike & Sharon Cook
Mollie Lloyd
Nathaniel Walker
NTVI Federal

Oregon Jewish Comm Foundation/Johnathan & Sarah Glass
Polly Hyslop
Rebecca J Gallen
Robert & Leslie Hajdukovich
Robert Harris & Elizabeth Moon
Robin Renfroe
Sarah Obed
Sharon Hildebrand
Sonta Roach
Susan Paskvan
Tamara Chiago
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Tectonic Metals
Terri Paul-Smoke
Wesley Dalton

If you would like to join our family of donors, we welcome your support. Make your secure online gift today.

Morris Thompson Memorial Golf Classic Sponsors & Donors

Doctorate Level

Doyon Family of Companies

  • Arctic Information Technology
  • DesignDATA
  • Doyon Anvil
  • Doyon Associated
  • Doyon Government Group
  • Doyon Remote Facilities

KeyBank

Key Equipment Finance

Master’s Level

Council Tree Investors

Bachelor’s Level

Alaska Airlines Inc.

Bluesource

Brice, Inc.

Bristol Bay Native Corporation

Calista Corporation

CIRI

ConocoPhillips

Dorsey & Whitney LLP

Hilcorp Alaska

Associate’s Level

Alaska Permanent Capital Management

Covingon & Burling, LLP

Flowline Alaska, Inc.

Holland America

KPMG LLP

Marsh | Wortham

Surepoint Group

Tectonic Metals Inc.

Golf Ball Sponsor

GCI

The Roosevelt Group

Certificate Level

Alaska Railroad Corp

Holland and Hart

Terra Verde, Inc.

Nicole Jordan

Stoel Rives

Taiga Mining Company

Custom Sponsor

Happy Nails

Hole Sponsors

Arctic IT

Chapman Capitol Consulting

Confluence Strategies, Inc.

designDATA

Doyon Anvil

Doyon Associated, LLC

Doyon Remote Facilities and Services

Doyon Senior Management

Doyon Utilities

Doyon Drilling, Inc.

Explore Fairbanks

Great Northwest

Pearl Meyer

Uqaqti Consulting

Door Prize/Auction Item Sponsors

Black Rapids Lodge

Black Spruce

Café De Stir It Up

Clear Alaskan Glacial

Doyon Foundation

Doyon, Limited

DW Grill Alaska

Gavora’s Fine Wine & Liqour

Horizon Services Inc.

Hyatt

 

Kantishna Road House Stay

Linda Armstrong

Moose’s Tooth / Bear Tooth

Northern Laundry Services, LLC

Peppermill Reno

Santina’s

Street Sounds

Team Registration

The Woodway

B & H Promotions

Our volunteers

Adrienne Edwards
Allan Hayton
Ariella Bradley
Charlene Marth
Cheyenna Kuplack
Christi Eickholt
Delores Huffman
Dorothy Shockley
Elaine Richards
Erika Swanson
Erin Hayes
Georgia Attla
Hailey Standish
Howie Thies
Jamie Marunde

Janet Renfrew
Jenna Sommer
Jennifer Mayo-Shannon
Jordan Craddick
Jordanna David
Joshua DuVall
Joyce Roberts
Julie Settle
Karly Richardson
Kasey Wilson
Kat Del Fierro
Kelly Ward
Kristy Parrish
Lana Assyd

Laprenza Frank
Larissa Sommer
Leann Sommer
Linda Armstrong
Liz Shoemaker
Lori McCaffery
Marilyn Andon
Melinda Andon
Melody King
Michelle Andon
Payton Weisz
Purestyn Milk
Rania Girard

Raquel Moses
Reanna Moses
Robin Renfroe
Roselie Carroll
Sharon Hildebrand
Sherry Sparks
Shondiin Mayo
Stephanie Pitka
Tanya Kaquatosh
Tanya O’Brien
Tassy Nelson
Teisha Simmons
Trudy O’Kelley